Industrial, Manufacturing & Heavy Industry Market News

New report examines the capsule hotels market

The prospects of the upcoming projects and technological advancements have been highlighted in the market study. The scope and feasibility of the emerging industry applications is evaluated in the market study.

- Advertising -

This report studies the Capsule Hotels market status and outlook of global and major regions, from angles of players, regions, product and end Application/industries; this report analyzes the top players in global and major regions, and splits the Capsule Hotels market by product and Application/end industries.

View Complete Report: www.bigmarketresearch.com/global-c…tels-size-stat...

The global Capsule Hotels market is valued at 159 million USD in 2016 and is expected to reach 226 million USD by the end of 2022, growing at a CAGR of 6.03% between 2016 and 2022. The Asia-Pacific will occupy for more market share in following years, especially in China, also fast growing India and Southeast Asia regions.

Japan will still play an important role which cannot be ignored.

- Advertising -

Any changes from Japan might affect the development trend of Capsule Hotels.

Report: www.bigmarketresearch.com/request-sample/1425749

The major players in global market include 
The Prime Pod Ginza Tokyo
Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel
ENAKA Asakusa Central Hostel
Nihonbashi Muormachi Bay Hotel
Tokyo Ginza Bay Hotel
Oak Hostel Fuji

Geographically, this report split global into several key Regions, with, revenue (million USD), market share and growth rate of Capsule Hotels for these regions, from 2012 to 2022 (forecast)
United States
Europe
Japan
China
Southeast Asia

Report: www.bigmarketresearch.com/1425749

Table Global Market Capsule Hotels Revenue (Million USD) Comparison by Regions 2012-2022
2012201620222022 Share (%) CAGR (2016-2022)
United States3.885.48.253.65%7.32%
Europe5.617.2210.74.74%6.78%
Japan107.5123.84167.4474.18%5.16%
China6.639.5915.716.96%8.57%
Southeast Asia5.938.4216.297.22%11.63%
Others2.964.417.333.25%8.84%
Total132.51158.88225.72100%6.03%

 

News From

Big Market Research - Market Research ReportsBig Market Research
Category: Market Research Publishers and RetailersCompany profile: With the arsenal of different search reports, we help you here to look and buy research reports that will be helpful to you and your organization. Our research reports have the capability and authenticity to support your organization for growth and consistency. With the window of opportunity getting open and shut at a speed of light, it has become very important to survive in the market and only the fittest and competent enough can do so. So, we try and provide with latest changes in the market ...